Contests and Winners

Customer Survey Winners!

Your opinion is important to us – complete our online customer satisfaction survey for a chance to win a monthly prize from NLC. Check the bottom of your Liquor Store receipt for instructions.

NLC Liquor StoreWinnerMonth
Merrymeeting Road Liquor Store
Steven Newhook

October 2022

Blackmarsh Road Liquor Store
Colleen Beson

September 2022

Ropewalk Lane Liquor Store
Derrick Young

August 2022

Humber Gardens Liquor Store
Harry Balsom

July 2022

Labrador City Liquor Store
Geoff Roberts
June 2022
Stavanger Drive Liquor Store
George Smith
May 2022
CLARENVILLE Liquor Store
Mona Broderick
April 2022
Centennial Square Store
Bruce Chafe
March 2022
Queen Street Liquor Store
Carol Ryan
February 2022
Pearlgate Liquor Store
Alanna Lahey

January 2022

Happy Valley – Goose Bay Liquor Store
Jenine Gallant

December 2021

Stephenville Liquor Store
Terry Wells

November 2021

Clarenville Liquor Store
William Cotter

October 2021

Howley Estates Liquor Store
Ren Squires

September 2021

Kelsey Drive Liquor Store
Tom White

August 2021

Humber Gardens Liquor Store
Keith Locke

July 2021

Mount Pearl Liquor Store
Gary Hayward

June 2021

Long Pond Liquor Store
Geoff Meeker

May 2021

Bay Roberts Liquor Store
Geraldine Lewis

April 2021

Gander Liquor Store
Terrence Price
March 2021
Pearlgate Liquor Store
Stacy Daly
February 2021
Stavanger Drive Store
Lew Piercey
January 2021

Other contests & winners!

COORS SELTZER SWIPE TO WIN CONTEST Winners Announced
  • Tony Manuel
  • Krista Oke
  • Wilfred Canning
  • Stephanie Murphy
  • Konrad Colbourne
  • Thomas Kane
  • Natasha Gallant
  • Cody Driscoll
  • Pam Trimm
  • Katie Handrigan
  • Peter Connors
  • Sue Manzer
  • Krista Hicks
  • Paula Wells
  • Steven Pittman
  • Marilyn Douglas
  • David Croft
  • Krista Loveless
  • Nicole Hearn
  • Sara O’Reilly
  • Linus Kelly

Rules and Regulations

ICEBERG VODKA CONTEST Winners Announced
  • Michelle Norman
  • Michelle Bennett
  • Paul Moulton
  • Iris Villacorte
  • Karen Feltham
  • Chris Feener
  • Shirley Joyce
  • Barbara Mason
  • Sue Young
  • Fabian Whyte
  • Jonathon Louvelle
  • Bonita Mogridge
  • Patrick Morrissey
  • Theresa Nuna
  • Clarence Wheeler
  • Amy Doyle
  • Simone Badcock
  • Jan Woodford
  • Catherine Efford
  • Philip Hoskins
  • Alonzo Randell
  • Jacquelyn Mercer
INDIA BEER SWEATER CONTEST Winners Announced
  • Melissa Kelly

  • Diamantino Borges

  • Sharmaine Strickland

  • Nicholas Epifano

  • Wanda Lucas

  • Keith Mills

  • Gordon Parsons

  • Ashley Winter

  • Lorianne Tucker

  • Travis Hopkins

  • Noel Clouter

  • Christopher Pardy

  • Jean Fudge

  • Jamie Mouland

  • Shelley Jenkinson

  • Michelle Dominey

  • Ted Reynolds

  • Ryan Dort

  • Laura Butland

  • Damien Hayes

  • Ron Paul

  • Heather Kirby

  • Tracy Russell

  • Perry Dalton

HEINEKEN EASY SWIPE TO WIN Winners Announced
  • Richard Chow
  • Denise Fowler
  • Alison Churchill
  • Amanda Cole
  • Ronald Kenny
  • Louise Greenham
  • Tony Balen
  • Wayne Connors
  • Patrick Murphy
  • Andrew Parsons
  • Toni Culleton
  • Roger House
  • Tino Borges
  • Nathan Anthony
  • Tyson Jesso
  • Steve Deering
  • Grant Hiscock
  • Michael Shea
  • Lori O’Brien
  • Brenda Kelly
  • Dana Stack
  • Jennifer Butt

Rules and Regulations

LAMB’S SPICED BACKYARD BBQ PRIZE PACK CONTESTWinners Announced
  • Jeffrey Belbin
  • Ian Burgess
  • Andrew Strang
  • Rodney Mercer
  • Kevin Beresford
  • Robert Thorne
  • Kevin St. Croix
  • Howard Parsons
  • Perry Scott
  • Dolores Clements
  • Gloria Locke
  • Wade Barbour
  • Adrian Ryan
  • Roxanne Cullen
  • Paula Smith
  • Mary Griffiths

Rules and Regulations

LANDSHARK SWIPE TO WIN CONTESTWinners Announced
  • Deborah Newhook
  • Don Barnes
  • Leon Hounsell
  • Katherine Bartlett
  • Joyce Lawrie
  • Sally Ackerman
  • Darryn Power
  • Greg Sinton
  • Brian Mooney
  • Shawn Walters

Rules and Regulations

MOOSEHEAD COOLER CONTEST Winners Announced
  • Matthew Cookson
  • Chris Samson
  • Lori Roche
  • Sarah Brockway
  • Dawn Corkum
  • Kathy Blake
  • Lisa Curnew
MOOSEHEAD JUMBO JENGA CONTEST Winners Announced
  • Annette Healey
  • Kevin Heffernan
  • Michael Hearn

Rules and Regulations

MOOSEHEAD Mountain Bike Contest Winners Announced
  • Gordon Arnold
  • Michael Nolan
  • Louise Noseworthy
  • Don Simms
  • Renee Hillier
  • Shauna Gilpin
MOOSEHEAD SMOKER CONTEST Winners Announced
  • Amanda McCarthy
  • Sarah Brockway
  • Blair White

Rules and Regulations

MOOSEHEAD FLANNEL SHIRT CONTESTWinners Announced
  • Brian Murphy
  • Dawn Corkum
  • Steve Dunphy
  • Tim Buckle
  • Bill Greene
  • Clifford Russell
  • Beth Everard
  • Heather Fraser
  • Mary Ryan
  • Anthony Gillis
  • Sarah Brockway
  • Karen Rogers
TITO’S VODKA COOLER CONTEST Winners Announced
  • Karen Blackmore
  • Shelly Butt
  • Joanne Picco
  • Craig Rowe
  • Julia Keeping
  • Sullivan Power
  • Darren Hickey
  • Rhodie Smith
  • Stephanie Rumbolt
  • Tracey Organ
  • Mike Ochotorena
  • Megan Dredge
  • Dana Sullivan
  • Brian Walsh
  • Boyd Underhay
  • Marion King
  • Jaime Soper
  • Steven Finn
  • Alexandria Pardy
  • Darleen Greening
  • Gord Mercer
  • Wayne Emberley
  • Andrew Saunders
TWISTED TEA SPIKEBALL CONTEST Winners Announced
  • Catherine Finn
  • Stephen Smith
  • Steve Davis
  • Ryan Philpott
  • Tracey Bishop
  • Mitchell Lawrence
  • Brooklyn Hollett
  • Sam Williams
  • Natalie Janes
  • Dylan Wicklund

Rules and Regulations

UMANI RONCHI PIZZA OVEN CONTEST Winners Announced
  • Owen Brinson
  • Noreen Lee
  • Tammy Power
  • Richard Frampton
  • Maureen Samuelson

Rules and Regulations